?

Log in

p.a.m.e.l.a.'s livejournal [entries|friends|calendar]
p.a.m.e.l.a

[ WEBSITE: | www ]
[ ART | deviantart ]
[ ABOUT ME: | profile ]
[ CLAF | modify ]
[ LIVEJOURNAL | livejournal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Free Domain! [04 Aug 2005|10:32pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Too tired to even blog. Anyways:


http://www.ezyrewards.com/?id=10694


Sign up for a free domain for you and me!

2 comments|post comment

[20 Mar 2005|10:46pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Today?  Nothing much happened besides going to UGM.  Well, finished my theory homework.  FINALLY!  Ugh, 3 hours of boredom, haha...

UGM?  It was great.  The most meaningful event in Youth.  Learned a lot of things, like cooking.  Mostly helping people out.  I also learned to be thankful and grateful for what I have.

Spring Break? Nothing much to do, except homework, study and more homework.  A week and a half of spring break.  Wow, come to think of it, I don't think I'll make it XD

Him? Learning to forget about him.  One day down, and a lot more days to go.  Why can't this be easier?  It's so painful when I think about it.

post comment

Happiness... [29 Dec 2004|09:19pm]
[ mood | amused ]

"Success, happiness, peace of mind and fulfillment - the most priceless of human treasures - are available to all among us, without exception, who make things happen - who make "good" things happen - in the world around them."


------ Joe Klock



Laser Tag? It was great, but could've been better if I receive a positive score for both games. Other than suffering a bit of an asthma attack, it was a great game.



Lunch? Demonstrated how to eat spaghetti with a fork. Haha, it was funny how the three of us ordered the SAME lunch XD



Scrabble? A wonderful game ruined by people with sick minds. Haha, as usual, my team won [woot!], but it doesn't really matter cuz it was a game where everyone had fun. Who could've thought that putting a single letter on the board would earn them 10+ points? Haha...

post comment

Friendship... [10 Dec 2004|11:32pm]
[ mood | stupid ]

"We are friends and I do like to pass the day with you in serious and inconsequential chatter. I wouldn't mind washing up beside you, dusting beside you, reading the back half of the paper while you read the front. We are friends and I would miss you, do miss you and think of you very often."


------ Jeanette Winterson


I Miss You.
post comment

Memories... [02 Nov 2004|10:19pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

"We can never turn back the pages of time, though we may wish to relive a happy moment, or say good-bye just one last time, we never can, because the sands of time continue to fall, and we can't turn the hourglass over."


------ Unknown Author


The memorable times we had together.
post comment

Love... [19 Oct 2004|05:03pm]
[ mood | loved ]

"I love you not only for what you are, but for what I am when I am with you. I love you not only for what you have made of yourself, but for what you are making of me. I love you for the part of me that you bring out."


------ Elizabeth Barrett Browning


I Love You.
1 comment|post comment

Yay, I figured it out! [16 Oct 2004|10:05pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

LAYOUT: Yup, after a long time of observing layouts and peeking at the source from a variety of layouts, I managed to make a div layout. I'm still having trouble resizing the calendar, and I hope I'll get the hang of making layouts on LJ soon.

AVATAR: Yay! Finally made a "nice" looking one after observing many neat LJ avatars. Took a while in PS7 to get everything right. Ahhh.... PS is so hard to work with. Maybe I relied too much on MS Paint in the days when PS was too expensive for me.

TODAY: Wow, it's already 10 o'clock and I just finished dinner.  Today's another class of boring Mandarin and Harmony 4 (music freak.... hah!)  So many things do to yet so little time.  Homework and tutor work to finish, practice piano and many more.  Think about it, I don't know how I'll get past grade 11 year with so many things to do...  HELP!

 

post comment

Renew my Livejournal [16 Oct 2004|12:04am]
[ mood | blank ]

Yes, I need a layout change, if possible, this layout is a bit too simple for me. Anyone know how to change it? And yes, I've signed up before, but I don't know what happened to it, I guess the old username just didn't like me. Or maybe it was my computer.

Wow... nothing much to say, except the fact that I'm still new to this whole thing. Sure, I signed up a few months ago, but I was still too attached to my xanga, so we need some time apart XD.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]